TP-Link

TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424)

  • Sale
  • Regular price $209.00
GST included.
Item SKU
T1600G-28TS(TL-SG2424)
Current Stock Status
In Stock (SA: 1 | NSW: 5+ | QLD: 5 | VIC: 0 | WA: 0)
Flat Rate Shipping Options (Per Order)
$11 Australia-Wide – Standard Speed
$15 Australia-Wide – Express Speed

...or FREE local pickup, if we have stock in your state!

Read more about our shipping options...
We'll always ship from the closest warehouse to you to maximise delivery speed. But if your nearest warehouse is out of stock, we'll automatically switch to the next closest (and still get it to you as quickly as possible). Easy!


TP-Link T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots 802.1Q VLAN L2/L3/L4 QoS IGMP Snooping

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

HARDWARE FEATURES

  • Standards and Protocols
    • IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
    • IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
    • IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
  • Interface
    • 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • 4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
  • Network Media
    • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
  • Fan Quantity Fanless
  • Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
  • Power Consumption Maximum: 22.3W (220V/50Hz)
  • Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in. (440*180*44 mm)

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 48Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN