TP-Link

TP-Link JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch (TL-SG2216)

  • Sale
  • Regular price $189.00
  • 1 available
GST included.
Item SKU
T1600G-18TS(TL-SG2216)
Current Stock Status
Low Stock ()
Flat Rate Shipping Options (Per Order)
$11 Australia-Wide – Standard Speed
$15 Australia-Wide – Express Speed

...or FREE local pickup, if we have stock in your state!

Read more about our shipping options...
We'll always ship from the closest warehouse to you to maximise delivery speed. But if your nearest warehouse is out of stock, we'll automatically switch to the next closest (and still get it to you as quickly as possible). Easy!


TP-Link TL-SG2216 JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 Combo SFP Slots

Product Features

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

Product Specifications

  • Standards and Protocols
    • IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
      IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
      IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
  • Interface
    • 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • 2 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
  • Network Media
    • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
  • Fan Quantity
    • Fanless
  • Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
  • Power Consumption Maximum: 14.4W (220V/50Hz)
  • Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3* 7.1* 1.7 in. (440* 180* 44 mm)

Product Performance
Bandwidth/Backplane 32Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 23.8Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes

Software Features
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control

VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
802.1x and Radius Authentication, IP-Mac-Port-VID Binding, ARP Inspection, DHCP Snooping, DoS Defend